Monday, December 22, 2008

a proper thank you

alhamdulillah...finally..after all the ups and downs...I am finally Mza's wife.. ;)

there's a lot i want to write about my wedding, but i dont think i can do it in one post..or even now..i have to start from the preparations, the majlis itself, the honeymoon, the majlis bertandang to the dearest people who made my wedding the most beautiful day of my life..

hmm..i read cippa's blog and she wrote "I dont know whether she had the wedding of her dreams,but I hope she was not dissapointed with the whole wedding do."

are you kidding?! It was so much more than I've ever dreamt or imagined my wedding would be! It was purely perfect!! Honest! A huge thanks to my wonderful family!

Talking about "Thanks"...i feel very2 bad for not saying a proper thank you to my aunts,uncles and cousins for all they have done...believe me, I've tried...I typed, retyped and retyped my "thank you sms" but I just cant find the words to show how grateful i am for their hard work..nothing I wrote could portey my true feelings or gratitude...

but seriously, how do your thank the people who sacrified their time and energy to give you the perfect wedding you've ever dreamt of or better yet making it more than you ever think it could possibly be? giving all they can...reassuring that everything would be ok...making everything that seems impossible..possible...not showing the any tiredness altough i know the work is damn tiring...a "thank you sms" is definitely not enough!! at all!!

I really want to give something back...but I cant..just yet..I have to make sure everything is stable before spending more... but I will...what..?? I dunno yet...but I hope my mom, aunties and cousins will feel what I hope them to feel..and know how grateful I am...for everything...

but for now, I just hope diorang tak terase for not saying a proper thank you...I just cant give a "thank you sms".. it just seem so wrong....not after everything they have done for me and my mom..i will think of something... i promise..

aiyoohh..emotional laa pulak..but seriesly..wait until I post about my honeymoon...lagi emo.. ;p


Monday, December 1, 2008


.i slept at 2am last night.
.fixing on crystals and sewing on pearls on my baju nikah.
.and now i'm damn sleepy.
.cant wait to go home.
.but somehow, i know.
.i still wont sleep.
.still got so many things to do.
.i need more time.
*tapi takpe..boleh kurus...hehehehe*

Wednesday, November 26, 2008


i am having dreams...
scary dreams...
every single night...
since last week
about my wedding dress that turned out to be so wronggggg..
wrong colour...
wrong material (it was very2 the jarang ok!)
wrong design (corsets?? seriesly..??)
and about mza wearing his baju melayu in a diff colour than mine
i asked: where's your baju melayu
he answered: *blur* taktau *blur*
and also realizing I wasnt wearing any inai during my nikah ceremony
and the most recent one
dont laugh....
we brought cu's kids along to our honeymoon...along with my bffs..jyue and madine
i think i'm freaking out....!!
16 days people....
only 16 days towards my big day...!!!!
and there are so much more things undone yet!!!!
im wishing fo a miracle...

Monday, November 24, 2008


yesterday I was on medical first I was pretty reluctant to go for the leave since I've already been on MC for 2 days this month (I dun want my manager think Im taking mc on laa nak kahwin kan..)..the first one on the 1st week of nov and the second was last week..due to dengan hati yang tekad..I went to work as normal..but only 2 hours in the office my condition went worst than ever (Mza said due to the aircond in the office) head was spinning like crazy and my flu was..cannot describe at 10am I went out from the office..

Did I headed straight home..????


I went to MV..hehe..on two reasons..

1st..I wanted to test either I was really sick or I was only mengada2 nak skip work.. how? well normally when my head goes spinning or when I feel sick..and I go to ANY shopping mall..with or without any intention to buy body will straight feel OK...funny aite?? but its true..Mza always said.. "masuk kedai jer sihat trus sayang ni..senang nak jage..takyah bagi makan ubat..." hehehe... so if I still felt sick, then that means that I am truly sick..which happened yesterday.. I thought after walking up and down the mall.. I would I was totally wrong.. I went from bad to worst...sampai masuk Body Shop..I didnt say a word to the SA.. I just pointed out what I wanted..and the SA was quite confused a bit mase mule2..but then agaknye she saw my sick face..just followed me and took whatever i pointed out to the counter..hehehe...and I could barely stand up straight when I was paying for my stuff at La that point the world (or in this case the inside of the LA Senza butique) went spinning like crazieeee....... I was like.." need to go back and rest Aisyah.." made my last purchase and went back home..drove very2 slow coz pening!

2nd..I wanted to buy the CROCS shoes that I blogged earlier.. and I got them! well actually only one pair.. and its the PRIMA in Pulse..remember I wanted it in Gold..?? hmm..out of least I got one, right?? I also wanted to buy some stuff for my a set of Passion Fruit body product (Body Scrub, Body Butter, Lip Butter and Shower Gel) from Body Shop plus Devine Calm Relaxing Massage Oil also from Body Shop.. I also got a sexy lingerie from La Senza.. hehehe.. ;p

These are the catch of the day!


so back home, feeling so unwell..tried to sleep but cant seem like an hour and a half sleep kot then mom woke me up to have lunch (at 3.30pm!..heheh..)..she made nasi ayam..did not have the appetite to eat at first but the rice was so yummy..even on its own..jadi tambah pulak..hehehe...

after lunch..worked on my veil..having a hard time shaping and cutting it into a perfect round shape..the material I'm using is the very2 soft chiffon..go figure! (took the idea from Jid's veil..hehe..thanks Jiddo!) ..but at last, got the shape that I wanted..not as perfect as I want time to be super perfect at these time..then drove to the tailor to get the edges..err...sulam... hehehe... I really thought that it could be done at that time, but owh I was wrong..

adek itu kate.. "hari rabu ye kak..." huhu... so long for finishing it up that night...

dissapointed, still dizzy and spinning, coughing..drove to the nearest chinese drug store to buy Vicks..(couldnt find the one at home) end up buying a box of orange peel fresh, panadol soluble and Vicks... went home..finished off the WHOLE box of peel fresh..(my idea of having direct supply of Vit C for my flu) hehehe... and also made myself a hot steamed bowl of vicks to help my breathing..(could sleep because of my clogged nose !!!)...

but did it help????....nope..nothing...nadaaa..!! I still couldnt breate properly..and my flu was still like h*ll !!blame the sinus and the non existence of "bulu" to filter habuk in my nose..*chehh*

huhu...took my pills...slept at 6pm..and woke up at 6 am this morning!! 12 hours of sleep...!!! giler ahh... klu badan tak recover jugak taktau laa aku...!!!!

my so called supply for my flu....

the bowl of steamed vicks that didnt help at all!!!!!!

*my head is still not ok now..camne..???


Friday, November 21, 2008

[what have i become?]

I am going to a place with a private beach for my honeymoon..I've already bought myself a pair of super cute bikini @ the curve street first wanted to buy Roxy's but the prices are so ridiculous.. RM3++ for a pair of skimpy bikini? no thanks! and besides, the one i bought from the street market is way much cuter than the ones at Roxy! (seriesly..Roxy's designs are ..ntah ape2..hehehe)

well anyways, mza is so totally NOT going to allow me wear ONLY the bikini (i dont think i would even if he allows me bangat deh!!) so I'm trying to find something to cover up the "sexiness" but in the same time still be sexy..(and still showing my hot bikini..hehe) saying that, tshirts are totally a no-no...after googleing some beach styles, I came across "beach kaftans".. wahh..just what i needed..cover up but still sexyyyy...miaaww... ;p

but the problem is..I've searched..and searched..and searched for a beach kaftan (in Malaysia) but I cant simply find one.. I found one at The Island Shop @ OU but damn!! the price ... i am so nottt going to pay RM2++ for a piece of the very the very the very KAIN NIPIS..ceyh...seriesly haa..??

Wanted to buy online but the online stores doesnt ship to Malaysia pulak...adehh...nak pesan kat member pun dorang balik lambat sgt ke malaysia..huhhh...

these are a couple that I adore..(the butterfly one is my fav!!)

i love the colourful material used in this one..menarik...

cantik bukann..?? and its in my fav colour pulak tu...hmmm.....i can totally see myself in it!!

so anyway i guess I'm making the beach kaftan myself..It cant be that hard eyh..??gunting sini, jahit sana.. (luckily I have the passion of sewing and making stuff myself..and im also pretty good at it..hehehe..puji diri lelebih plak ehh)..

Just need to find the material...and also the TIME to make it... (curtain for bilik pengantin belum jahit lagi..ade hati nak buat bende lain...adehh... yes peeps..i make my own curtains!! ;p)

******* ******* ******* *******
I think I'm becoming a shopaholic laa.. seriesly... last weekend I went to Jalan TAR..a couple of times.. 1st time to search for kain for auntie.. which I ended up buying for myself also..the second time I went to search for kain and baju melayu for my future PIL.. and again..I bought one for myself...*sigh*..berapa ratus dah habis ke kain aje...

at first I thought it was only kain and its just me in the process of growing up and becoming a lady.. (i gunno why..but grown ups tend to buy kain and make baju kurung a lot..[read: my mom])..and I never really like buying kain n making baju kurung..biase tibai jer mak punye baju kurung..hehe...well..we USED to wear the same smaller now.. *blush*..

Or maybe because the number of kenduri's next year are uncountable!! all of my friends seem to have found their match and getting married..and I WILL be meeting the SAME people for each nak pakai the same outfit twice right? hehehe..

but then, when I saw aye (my kazen) wearing CROCS..i kinda...hmm.. "macam nak beli jer.."
(and i just bought shoes..remember..??)

adehh...and today.. from the mo' I switched on my PC up until NOW..I've been googling about CROCS..the paterns..the names..the prices...(i even searched for mza punye coz I want to get him one too..) and planned to go to MV after work to buy a pair for myself n mza.. gilerr kann??

but just a while mom called and told auntie that I've been waiting for so lonnggg to finally my house...!!!! yeayyy!!!!! (she lives in Kuantan btw..) ..nasib baikkk...!!!

so.. goodbye CROCS (for today..hehe..) and welcome auntie... ;) ;) [ur such a life saver u know..klu tak taktau laa bp bnyk akan ku spend kat kasut getah tu arini..*sigh* ]

i just hope my urge to buy the CROCS will fade away by tomorrow... aminnn....

anyway.. these are the CROCS that i might be buying in the near future...hahahaha... (padahal baru jer doa agar tak beli...teruk sungguh diri ini...huuhhhh...!!!)

for me:

CROCS Prima in Gold

CROCS Malindi in Pulse
(but i think this one dah takde kat kedai..i guess i'll buy it online.. ;p)

for him:

CROCS Yukon in Chocolate
(but I think mza tanak..tgklahh..die tanak me dapat lebih..hehe)

cantikkan...kan..kan..kan....hmmm....I think I'm going to get em..if not today..tomorrow...
*tgk..tgk...tu baru kasut..tak masuk lagi bab lain......huwaaaa!!!!!!*


Wednesday, November 19, 2008

* i want this *

after searching high and low..
after countless of mattress testing..and budget counting..

(ceyh! macam laa susah sgt..baring aje kann..heheh)

i've finally decided...
i want this....

it has pocket springs and a memory foam push top.. and it's damn comfy..!!!

actually i want a latex push top or pillow top..but its too priceyy...

and this one the price is still OK compared to other brands.. but still a bit over my actual budget...opss....its a LOTTT over my actual budget..!!

but wtf...i'm getting it anyway..pandai2 laa budget balik the other things...huhu..

(i believe sofa, mesin basuh [?] can wait..tilam adalah sgt penting OK!!)

mza was like.. "awk ni klu dah set nak bende tu..nak jugak kan..."

hehe..sorry eyh dear..i really2..really want this one...last..tak mintak dah bende bukan2..

i promise.. ;p

lagipun..its an investment least i dont have to change my mattress in three years time..coz i read that most of the cheap spring mattress by 3-4 years dah kene tukar..but this type (as shown above) can last up until 15 years!..haaa..kan senang...15 tahun takyah beli baru..hehehe... alasannnnnn!!!!!!!


Sunday, November 9, 2008

and the search continues...

i am searching for a mattress for my kenduri (katil pengantin) and also for my future bed kat umah baru nanti (takkan nak angkut yang dari umah kan..??) mom already sponsored (i think?) the bed, which is a four poster bed that i've been dreaming of since ages! (well not the exact one coz i dreamt of a really huge one..tapi tak muat pulak bilik pengantinnyer nanti..i guess this one should be enuff for now [?] hehe..)

while searching for the perfect mattress with mza, i found out that it was not as easy as i thought it would be..hehe..(ingatkan test2 baring then can decide..but i was so wrongg!!)

first, there's a ton of brands to choose from ( i did not do my homework on brands before i went mattress hunting so mase kat kedai a bit blur~) *king koil la, slumberland la, dreamland la, dreamaster la..and some other yang me takleh nak ingat the names..* so, wasnt sure which brand is the best..klu ikut salesperson of course the ones at their shop are the best ait? but i've made my mistakes before and learnt that never 100% trust the salesperson [duh!! i think everyone knows that right?]

besides the brands, the type of material used for the mattress pun bnyk jugak..*theres latex, pocket spring, bonnel spring, coconut fiber, foam n ape2ntah lagi*....mak aihh...mampuih laa macam ni..i was in the total dark.. ikut mza, cari yang sedap baring n murah jer..uh uhh..not me...will not make a purchase until i do my homework.. (typical moi!)

but i did try lying on a couple of mattresses..just to get the idea of the type and how it feels.. hmm..i want something soft, but not so soft..cause i know its not good for my back..and i oftenly have backaches (yeah..i know im only 24 but what to do..i guess i get it after my father..asyik sakit blakag jer..huhu) but i dont want anything to hard either (coz i heard that hard mattress are for those who have back problems)..just that i cant sleep on hard mattress..mcam lagi sakit jerkk..huhu..something in the middle would be nice.. and definitely nothing too irratating jerk!

so today..after reading endless of blogs, forums, comments and articles on mattresses..i've narrowed down to two types of mattresses that i should be looking for..or what i want to be exact! hehe.. the 2 types are :

latex : The natural elasticity and flexibility of latex guarantee a high quality mattress. It gives optimum support to the body and has efficient self ventilating and moisture regulating properties.

~ pocket spring : Each coil is individually wrapped pre-compressed, ultrasonically sealed and held together independently while allowing individual movement in perfect harmony with the body contours and minimizing partner disturbances.

and true enough..i've tried these two and they are exactly what i need to be sleeping on after a long day at work! *hehe*

malangnya..these type of mattress are damn pricey! they range from rm1500 up till rm10,000.. (giler ape nak beli tilam rm10k? me myself dont cost that much! hahahah) shheesss....

the brands plak? i dont care as long as the mattress types are either latex or pocket spring! cheiihhhh..konon...still comparing the prices between brands actually (and i am soo brand concious! hahaha) i guess kene buat further search lagi laa...

should we buy a mattress that gives the best comfort? *yes*
can we afford a mattress that cost more than 1k right now? *no*

and the search continuess.....haihhhh....

*penatnye mencari barang that have good quality and affordable prices*


Wednesday, November 5, 2008

i'm loving it !

remember i wrote about ordering some shoes from and was damn worried the shoes might not arrive? huhu.. they arrived today..well actually it was yesterday but nobody was at home so i had to go to brickfields to get my shoes..1 hour stuck in the massive jam..but it was so worth it..!!!! they are as gorgeous and scrumptious as i imagine them to be!! hehehe..i was so excited that i couldnt sleep last night and woke damn early this obviously when i got the box i immediately opened it then and there in the car! hehehe..

my fiance was like.."dah tak ingat ape dah bile dapat kasut"

hehe..sorry yer darling...syioookkk laa dapat kasut baru... ;p

i so love my new shoes.. tho i do feel the brown one is a little bit high for my taste..(think if i wanna sell got people wanna buy eyh?) hmm... but ape2pun..... i'm loving it! yeay! *tak sabarnye nak pakai*


Monday, October 27, 2008

.enuff said.

Friday, October 24, 2008

*ku berdoa*

i ordered these from

and now I'm thinking.. what the FH did i do? you see, this is my first time purchasing online..well, not first la, before this only local.. ni 1st time thru us website..takutnyerrr...hope everything goes well and i get my shoes..klu tak..haruuuu..... :(

.......ku berdoa setiap hari agar kasutku sampai dengan selamat..aminn......

ps: but the shoes are superb kan? thanks to thepinkstillettos for introducing gojane at her blog!

Monday, October 20, 2008

risk vs challenge

Risk is a concept that denotes the precise probability of specific eventualities. Technically, the notion of risk is independent from the notion of value and, as such, eventualities may have both beneficial and adverse consequences. However in general usage the convention is to focus only on potential negative impact to some characteristic of value that may arise from a future event.

risk is defined in pseudo-formal forms where the components of the definition are vague and ill-defined, for example, risk is considered as an indicator of threat, or depends on threats, vulnerability, impact and uncertainty.[citation needed]

challenge Definition: a demanding or stimulating situation

recently, a friend of mine asked about stuff related to marriage, and i gave my point of view to him and so did another friend of mine, she mention something like "life after marriage/marriage itself is a risk that we have to take"..then i argued, that "challenge" would be more correct.
and at that time, she didnt say anything, but the other day, she wrote (let me put in BM since if i write in english the effect is not the same) "wlupun kwn aku kata yang kahwin itu bukan risiko tapi aku percaya perkahwinan itu adalah risiko..coz aku percaya high risk..high return..."
as much as i would like to respect her opinion..i couldnt help myself to think "seriesly???" even our friends had the same expression (tho in her case, "risk" might be the perfect word with all the forcing and scamming..but thats a whole diff story la kan..)... and doesnt it sound a bit harsh? "perkahwinan itu adalah risiko"..true..we dont 100% know what it would be like after kahwin kan..but "perkahwinan itu adalah risiko" ?? it just sounds really kasar and tak percaya pada hubungan yang kita ada dengan pasangan kita...hmmm....

but anyway for me (i dunno if im right or wrong but according to the definition above i might be right), "risk" is more like, "i'm not sure if this is the right thing to do, but wut the heck..i'll do it anyway..what happens after this..happens..theres nothing i can do about it"
and challange is more to "ok..i know what im dealing with, things might not be as smooth as i expect it to be but i will try myself to handle the situation in best way that i possibly could"
or "how/what am i suppose to do to avoid this/that?"
but then again..this is only my opinion...

and itu belum masuk lagi bab anak...tanak citer meleret2..just for me, KALAU BOLEH i would like to have stability in my life first before i bring a little one in this world..tapi if Allah nak bagi..its not like im going to get an abortion or anything..terima and bersyukur... Alhamdulillah...
and of course, tak salah dapat anak awal..memang anak tu halal...but if a person couldnt even take care of her/himself..every other week asek admitted to ward because sendiri tak pandai jaga diri...sendiri buat diri sakit(not because of desease or anything k..that cannot be avoided..right?).. then how are you suppose to take care of a little being that needs all the attention in the world? huh?

" Ya Allah, kurniakan lah hamba mu ini kekuatan untuk menempuh segala dugaan dan cabaran dalam hidup ini...aminn..."

a really tiring weekend

it all started friday night, me and my friends went to lepak at LookOut Point Ampang..i wanted to go there since i got an email from a friend about the place..anyways,madine came and fetch me, mza n butet at ampang park (madine didnt want to go alone plus dat day i parked car at putra gombak), so from work met up mza n butet at ampang park then waited for madine there..We were the first to arrive, the others were stucked in the heavy traffic (it was raining cats and dogs earlier)...sementara menunggu tu, took some pictures of the scenery(unfortunately i forgot to bring my camera, so only took picys using phone camera which obviously the pictures are not clear at all...duhh)..luckily aki brought his cool NIKON D60..klu tak haru jugak laa..(but to wait for him to send the pics..maybe next year kot baru dapat! so busy laa dat guy)..anyways..lepak til 10 pm then everybody had to go (futsal laa..keje laa..nak balik kg laa)...i dunno when we could hang out like this again..everybody seems to be really busy lately... :(

me, me and my lovely madine (she's single! hehe)

me and spastik mza (huh..)

I woke up 430am the next morning..asked ayah wut time we're suppose to bertolak to Johor.. (my cousin was getting married that day..) he said after subuh..(fuhh..can get one more hour sleep..hehehe) woke up AGAIN at 53o..kejutkan ckin, jyu n mza..ironed eveyone's baju (4 pasang ok = 4x2=8helai+ 3 tudung=11 helai..hihi..berkire pulak eyh..) then waited for my turn to mandi, but then decided to mandi at mom's coz her's got hotwater..heehehe...ayah went off first since he had a meeting at Pagoh at 830am..the four of us (me,ckin,jyue n mza) bertolak around 6.45am..(mom didnt follow since she had something at school..)..and arrived at 10am..had a quick stop at R&R Seremban coz everyone (except mza) were hungry...

Not many of my cousins were there yet when we arrived, after salam'ing' all the elders, went in the bilik cousin was already ready in her orange baju odd choice for a baju nikah (for me laa) but hey..everyone has their own taste right? hehe.. the mak andam was there and also the photographers.. (she had rozekruzaini as her photographer..sgt smart cara the photographer amek gambar! admire bangat ok!) signs of any other cousins...

anyways..the majlis went smoothly (Alhamdulillah)..tho i do regret not taking any pics with the bride altho i was her pengapit "bidang terjun" (long story,malas nak citer), i was running all over the place..finding this..doing that..bla bla bla..but i guess takpelaa..maybe during majlis bertandang (which is next week)..but i did get to chance to take her pic..hehe..the beutiful bride..

the bride in her bju sanding (left) ..ita,ct,molly(right)

~ bff and yummy cupcakes! ~

after the majlis, we headed to mza'a house at Kulai..(his mom asked to singgah)..arrived there around 515pm..mza went straight to bed (hampeh jerr!) leaving me, jue n ckin very2 blur coz dont know what to not so good talking with elder people (except for my aunties coz somehow eventho they are 40++, they still have the heart and soul of a 20 year old..seriesly..mmg syiok biler bersembang ngan dorang)..but i guess as a future DIL i have to learn..nways, ibu served us with kulat masak lemak (a type of mushroom that lives on rubber trees), ikan goreng masin and sambal belacan....all i can say is..SUPERB!!!! seriesly..i tambah 3 kali ehh...(maken gemok laa haku..!!cheh) but seriesly, i find that lauk kampung lagi menaikkan selera then anything else in this world..huhu...(wanted to take pictures of the lauk but then afraid ibu pelik pulak..hahaha)..bertolak balik around 9pm and arrived around 1am at home..huh..lega..a long day..all i needed was a good night sleep on my comfy bed..;)

but it didnt end there, the next day i had 4 houses to go.. .open house umah faza and pak ngah, beraya at madine's n jid's... had 2 delicious bowls of SOTO, kueh2, choc cake and a bunch of gossips at faza's..(her mom made nasi dagang..but me not a big fan of nasi dagang so just had a little from madine's plate..)..pisang,cucur udang pakngah and a slice of mak ngah's birthday newyork cheese cake (was too full to eat anything else coz straight from faza's mase tuh)...spicy chicken spaghetti at madine's and lastly murtabak kelantan and kueh2 at jid's (jid makin lame makin cantik aku tgk..admire her eyelash extention..sgt cantik!! thinking of doing it myself but tgk laa..priority ok aisyah!)..balik2 umah trus timbang..naik lagi! haih.......macam mane nak krus gini?

madine,faza n moi @ faza's

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

raya weekend

I dunno why but this year i find raya very..enjoying..maybe because for the first time we didnt ruch back to KL on 1st day of raya like we used to..or the fact my dearest aunts went on and on about my wedding..(altho at one point i got a bit tired talking about it..haha..but was like..umah aisyah..umah aisyah..umah there was no other topic than my wedding..dont get me wrong..i lovee talking about my wedding..but i guess.. enough already!haha) but for whatever reason..i liked this raya..i enjoyed every moment of it (except the kg's that i've put on since 1st raya..naik 4 kilo beb! haihh) nways, last weekend went to umah tok tam, tok ngah and tok cha'..i ate..and ate..and ate somemore...every house we went the food and the kueh (mind 70 year old tok sedaras still bake their own kueh- very2 aunthentic "melt in the mouth semprit and makmurs"..heavenly OK..)..and now tak berani nak timbang berat badan..hahahaha...hope sempatlaa kurus balik before my wedding.. (aminnnn...)
sisters ;)
my owh so addorable farhan ("my" ehh..?)
this boy is so damn cute ok..biler jumpe die asek nak kiss jer pipi die...cumill!!!!!!
me trying on my aunts shades..
cute eh my cousins..they can be soo..sweet one minute..and can be such rascals on the other..but i still love them so dearly..who wouldnt..they're damn cute! so anyway..masa during our beraya to umah tok sedara's..these two kids naik kete with their maklang (and me)..Hana (the sister) wanted to go the ladies, when my mom stopped at petronas, i took Hana to the ladies, si Farhan (the baby bro) wanted to follow..i said cannot laa coz nak pergi toilet perempuan..when we came back to the car..this little boy was on the floor..CRYING..lawak sungguh (and cute) nak pujuk die..took him to kedai mesra and baught them (and mother,sister,fiance and myself too) ice cream..itupun..mase masuk..i was like.."nak coklat?"."tanak"."nak twisties?"."tanak"."nak mentos?". "tanak".haiihhh..ini budak laa..after severel nak-taknak barulaa.."nak ice cream?".. then he nodded..ayoohh...why laa didnt say spent rm20 for 6 ice cream and he went out of the shop smiling and will always be kids huh? ;)

Friday, October 10, 2008

happy birthday sis!

hehe..this entry should be posted last month (which i really2 wanted to do..and have been thinking about it..just as usual..malas bangat! hehe) since her bday was last month..anyways..on my sister's bday..the cute n chubby Ckin..;) i treated her a buffet dinner at seoul garden..why there? 1st because my friends who've been there said the foods are superb! and 2nd because my cute lil sis is so obsessed with korean dramas, korean boy bands, korean bla bla it was nice to take her somewhere she is into..aite? I also took my dearest fiance and my darling bestfriend (which also btw is obsessed with anything related to korea!!! eehehe) so nwys, i was so glad that the food wasnt "indah khabar dari rupa"... i looovvveeddddd the place..the food...the service...(i would have loved the price if it was a little bit cheaper..but pay for what u get right? hehehehe) but seriesly...cant wait to go there again! (tapi kene kumpul duit dulu laa..hehe) H

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

longggggg due..

my engagement pictures
hehe..i know i'm a malas person..but i didnt expect me to be this malas.seriesly...konon2 nak update at least every week..but 1 post in 3 month..??haha..giler ahh..anyways... malas nak tulis panjang2..just nak post the picss yang dah lame berlalu..
ma fiance..
da very2 gedix me..
me with my empty bakul..
my darling sspians..
hehe..da gedix me again.. (but i do kinda look like a model in a bridal mag eh?? hahahaha)

mak sarung cincin kat mza..(ntah adat mane ntah..main boh jerrrkk)
with the parents..

the geng... (pelikkan sume laki..??hehehe..mza dulu pun mmber gakz)
pandangla..lihatla...inilah hantaran saya... ;)
MIL to be sarung cincin....(hehehehehe)

well..i guess dats all..(there's a lot more picys of course but me malas nak kecikkan...)..the photographer who took my picture (cant really remember his name... i think its Zul..) is a friend of my neighbour..ok laa the pictures with the price yang die bagi..the only regret is that i didnt take much picys with my fam..kelam kabut dat cam sedih sket biler tgk balik big bro was like.."mane gambar abang..takdepun.." huh..takpelaa abang yerrr..mase kahwin nanti kite amek gambar bnyk2..hehehehehe....

the reason

wahh...already 123 days since my engagement day meh..?? huhu...
the reason behind me not writing anything here... busy..?? nahhh...
the one and only reason is sebab MALAS yang teramat2 sgt..

bnyk kali i felt like updating this blog..but..tu just soooo superbly lazy..but anyways..i'm updating it now..(tu pun after dok bace blog2 org lain psal kahwin2 ni..)
macam syiok jer bace..jadi teringin plak nak tulis2 psal my own.. hehehe...

so i will update psal my engagement and evrything else yang berlaku after my engagement (up to this day) slowly...little by little...
(hopefully i wont get malas lagi on the way...) hehehehhe...

til then...


Monday, February 18, 2008


...due to the stupid engagement day has been postponed to the next weekend.. new engagement date is 15th march 2008....
..i hope all will go well...aminn....

Monday, February 11, 2008

hantaran ;)

HANTARAN TUNANG (discussed by me n him)

Hantaran pihak lelaki
1. cincin
2. tepak sirih
3. manisan (ibu buat kek)
4. telekung
5. al-Quran n rehal

Hantaran pihak perempuan
1. buah
2. coklat
3. kek
4. kain pelekat
5. potpuri
6. sejadah
7. belt n wallet set


Hantaran pihak lelaki
1. cincin
2. tepak sirih
3. manisan (ibu buat kek)
4. telekung
5. al-Quran n rehal

Hantaran pihak perempuan
i mom n aunts are taking care of abg..anything u think out of budget..not my fault eh..!! hehehe...

at first i was thinking to put my budget here..but come to think about it..tak payah laa kot..mcm bermegah plak..eventhough tak laa tinggi mane budgetnyer kan...huhuhuhu...

Thursday, January 31, 2008


30th December 2007...

6.00 am : woke up..couldnt sleep..very anxious...went down to look wut mum was doing..
nothing...(ait...mak ni takmo masak ke..?? hehe..)

8.00 am : mom went to the market with dad..(uish..lamenyer..sempat ke nak masak..??)

10.00 am : woke miza up..(well..that was the intention..rupe2nyer die dah gerak g umah
abg die..

12.00pm : still cooking...

1.00pm : siap masak..went up to siap2..(wasnt sure which baju kurung to wear..end up wearing baju kurung cotton..simple n sopan..hehe...forced syiqin n jyue to wear baju krung jugak..hehe)

2.00 pm : heart beat racing..palms sweating..(mane depa ni tak sampai2 lagi..??)

2.20 pm : they arrived!! ayah got a bit freaked out sbb nmpak 4 cars..(kate mak bapak jer..apsal kete bnyk?? haa..?? hehe..turns out to be the whole family dtg..)

2.30 pm : hidang lauk kat depan...(dad was talking in 'jawa' with his dad..mentang2 anak2 tak reti ckp..cheh..cheh..cheh...)

3.30 pm : siap mkn..minum kopi..n start bukak topic..(fuhh...takutnyerrrr..) i was at the kitchen..try curik2 dengar...miza was asked to join the discussion (not fair!!!)

4.00pm : ibu sarung cincin..(fuhh..lega...everything went well....Alhamdulillah...)

mase 'ibu' sarung cincin nie..i was like really tergedik-gedik..tergelak2..hehe..actually i didnt know how to react...lawak jer biler ingat balik...taktau laa ape 'ibu' pk psal bakal menantu die mase tuh... hahaha...

this is a picture of both n miza kat tengah2...moms and dads kat depan (duduk) miza complete..siap abg ipar die ade siblings...yang takde dlm pic..abg ame (in melaka) and atif (taking the picture) ...

and now i can plan my wedding....yeayyyy!!!!!!

Wednesday, January 30, 2008

when it started...

the other brother's gf came over to my house..she heard about my soon to come engagement day form my bro and got all excited..she asked me tons of questions but one question really made me think back and wondered..hmm..what was the Q? she asked me how did he propose? that time..i didnt know what to say...i went *blank*.. well you my do not propose with the ring and the flowers and the 'on one knee' and the "will you marry me"..kinda stuff..they send their parents to meet the gurl parents....and it all goes from there...bla..bla..bla...

anyways.. back to my bro's gf got me thinking...well..actually i couldnt remember when it really started..but what i do remember is miza (his name..hehe...) told me during his motivation session (he's still in training in a bank in KL)..he was asked to write down his new year's resolution for 2008..he told me that his last the very end of his not so long list (hehe..) that he will marry Siti Nur Aisyah binti Samsudin (that's me!) by 31st December 2008...when he told me that i went silent for a mo..n smiled like i've never before..i wanted to hug him right there and then but ehem..ehem...paham2 laa kan...mane boleh....hahaha.....i guess i could consider that as his proposal... ;) ...nways.. it all began after that day....but only between the both of us laa tapi...hehehe.... ;)

the parents part began later......

my first words... OWN blog...after years of reading other people's blog (family and friends)..I've finally created my own a little girl that just got candy from her mom...haha..funny right..?? but thats truly how I feel right now..why..?? I dunno...maybe because this is my first time blogging or maybe because of the things that I'm going to write in this blog...hmmm...whatever it is..I'm just...thrilled...hehe..

why I've never had a blog before?
1. I'm a superbly MALAS person...(lazy) hehe ..but seriously...I check my friendster acc once a week..(well now its more like once a month)..I got a facebook acc which I've never updated..(well actually I've never checked my acc since the first time I created it..haha..)

2. My auntie said that probably I'm not a good story teller..well...its kinda true actually...I always get low grades on my esseys and I love to write everything in point forms.. ;p (jimat space maa)

3. I didnt know what to write write about my everyday life..?? huh.. I dont have that ' fun.." life..I wake up at 6am..go to work at 7am..arrive at office at dont even go out for lunch..) go back at 6.30pm..arrive home at 7.45-8.00pm..sleep at time to blog meh...

4. I think 3 is enough.. ;p

and why start blogging now?

1. I'm getting married end of this year..and I cant seem stop talking about it..and I think my friends are getting tired of me talking about it've created this blog so I can talk..write and go crazy about every details...without anyone getting annoyed..hahaha......

2. more..its all about my soon to come wedding day... ;)

thats all for now..toodless~~~~

p/ took me an hour to finish this post..seriously...fuhhh...